VTLA’s Honor Roll of Contributors

Following is a list of Virginia trial lawyers who have made a commitment to protect our system of justice through their contributions to VTLA's legislative program. VTLA is the voice in the Virginia General Assembly for trial lawyers and those they serve. Contributors make it possible for VTLA to monitor and influence the development and modification of personal injury and other tort law, insurance, family, criminal, employment, civil rights, commercial, products liability, Social Security and Workers' Compensation law.

Williamsburg Societyview members here!

6000 Club
4800 Club
3600 Club
2400 Club
1200 Club
600 Club
Friends of VTLA




 



 

 

 

Williamsburg Society 
Thomas E. Albro, Charlottesville
Edward L. Allen, Fredericksburg
W. Coleman Allen Jr., Richmond
Richard F. Aufenger III, Norfolk
Keith H. Bangel, Portsmouth
Carlton F. Bennett, Virginia Beach
Leonard A. Bennett, Newport News
Les S. Bowers, Charlottesville
Jeffrey A. Breit, Norfolk
Matthew W. Broughton, Roanoke
Elliott M. Buckner, Richmond
Irvin V. Cantor, Richmond
ChasenBoscolo Injury Lawyers, Falls Church
John M. Cooper, Norfolk
Daniel L. Crandall, Roanoke
Thomas J. Curcio, Alexandria
Craig B. Davis, Richmond
L. Steven Emmert, Virginia Beach
Walter H. Emroch, Richmond
Matthew R. Foster, Portsmouth
Stephanie E. Grana, Richmond
Robert T. Hall, Reston
Jonathan E. Halperin, Glen Allen
Robert R. Hatten, Newport News
Paul R. Hernandez, Norfolk
William B. Kilduff, Richmond
Jason W. Konvicka, Richmond
John E. Lichtenstein, Roanoke
R. Lee Livingston, Charlottesville
Bridget N. Long, Richmond
Malcolm P. McConnell, III, Richmond
Valerie M. O'Brien, Richmond
Brenda L. Page, Richmond

Donald N. Patten, Newport News
Damon L. Pendleton, Richmond
Jonathan M. Petty, Richmond
Richard E. Railey, Jr., Courtland
John J. Rasmussen, Richmond
Melissa G. Ray, Woodbridge
Brody Reid, Richmond
Michael L. Ritchie, Harrisonburg
Gerald A. Schwartz, Alexandria
Mark R. Skolrood, Roanoke
M. Bryan Slaughter, Charlottesville
Thomas G. Smith, Fairfax
Jesse M. Suit, Norfolk
Joanna L. Suyes, Richmond
Randall J. Trost, Lynchburg
Derrick L. Walker, Richmond
Kathleen G. Walsh, Occoquan
T. Vaden Warren, Jr., Charlottesville
J. Gregory Webb, Charlottesville
C. James Williams III, Midlothian
Charles Joseph Zauzig III, Woodbridge


6000 Club
Bartoli Cain Wason PLLC, Alexandria
Amy G. Griggs, Washington D.C.
Jonathan T. Wren, Charlottesville


4800 Club
Ackerman & Falcon, LLP, Vienna
J. Penn Crawford, Richmond
Ron Feinman, Lynchburg
Kevin T. Hadden, Richmond
Joel McClellan, Richmond
Kyle McNew, Charlottesville

Michael G. Phelan, Richmond
Pierce & Thornton, PLC, Norfolk
Patrick M. Regan, Washington D.C.
Anthony M. Russell, Roanoke
Charles H. Smith III, Roanoke
Thomas W. Williamson, Jr., Richmond

 

3600 Club
Ashcraft & Gerel LLP, Rockville
Kevin Biniazan, Virginia Beach
Charles H. Cuthbert, Jr., Petersburg
Peter S. Everett, Fairfax
Stephen T. Harper, Richmond
Huffman & Huffman, PLLC, Newport News
Erin E. Jewell, Newport News
Neal S. Johnson, Roanoke
Adam H. Lotkin, Norfolk
Hugh B. McCormick, III, Newport News
Bryan L. Meadows, Fredericksburg
Andrew J. Reinhardt, Richmond
C. Arthur Rutter, III, Norfolk
Shapiro, Appleton & Washburn, Virginia Beach
John C. Shea, Richmond
Joshua D. Silverman, Richmond
Andrew K. Thomas, Culpeper
Ryan Walker, Chesterfield
Barbara S. Williams, Leesburg

 

2400 Club
R. Clayton Allen, Richmond
Daniel P. Barrera, Alexandria
P. Brent Brown, Roanoke
Scott Bucci, Richmond
Robert E. Byrne Jr., Charlottesville
Ashley T. Davis, Richmond
Jeremy Flachs, Annandale
Frith, Ellerman & Davis Law Firm, Roanoke
Steven M. Garver, Reston
Julie C. Gerock, Falls Church
P. Christopher Guedri, Richmond
Paul D. Hux, Richmond
Henry S. Keuling-Stout, Big Stone Gap
Michael Lantz, Richmond
Gregory L. Lyons, Roanoke
Donald W. Marcari, Chesapeake
McGrath, Danielson, Sorrell & Fuller, Richmond
Patrick M. Regan, Washington D.C.
Louis David Snesil, Richmond
Tammy Sossei, Richmond
Paul R. Thomson III, Roanoke
Courtney Van Winkle, Richmond
David M. Williams Jr., Fredericksburg

1200 Club
Michael Beste, Richmond
W. Wirt Brock IV, Alexandria
Lee Bujakowski, Richmond
Laura Blair Butler, Charlottesville
Benjamin D. Byrd, Roanoke
Joseph L. Cantor, Richmond

Roger T. Creager, Richmond
Mark Cummings, Arlington
Craig J. Curwood, Richmond
Charles W. Davis Jr., Tappahannock
Mark D. Dix, Richmond
Lauren M. Ellerman, Roanoke
Cory R. Ford, Leesburg
C. Jerry Franklin, Newport News
Steven Garver, Reston
Michael L. Goodove, Norfolk
Bradford Goodwin, Richmond
Peter D. Greenspun, Fairfax
Yvonne T. Griffin, Charlottesville

Amberley Gibbs Hammer, Chesapeake
Steven P. Hammond, Fishersville
Gregory O. Harbison, Richmond
James G. Harrison, Richmond
Gregory S. Hooe, Tappahannock
Tracy A. Houck, Fredericksburg
Brielle Hunt, Richmond
David M. Irvine, Charlottesville
Brian H. Jones, Chesterfield
Jones & Rostant, Fairfax
John B. Krall, Harrisonburg
Mark J. Krudys, Richmond
Stephen K. Lewellyn, Culpeper
Mark S. Lindensmith, Staunton
David L. Marks, Fairfax
Kevin Edward Martingayle, Virginia Beach
James A. McCauley, Richmond
M. Michele McCracken, Virginia Beach
Edmund C. Meade, Richmond
William Hanes Monroe, Jr., Norfolk
Michael Mullori, Woodbridge
Nolan R. Nicely, Jr., Covington
Overbey, Hawkins & Wright, Rustburg
Susan F. Pierce, Warrenton
Colleen M. Quinn, Richmond
Robert C.T. Reed, Richmond
Melanie C. Rice, Woodbridge
W. Edward Riley, IV, Richmond
W. Rand Robins Jr., Richmond
David Rosenblum, Alexandria
Neal C. Schulwolf, Norfolk
Richard J. Serpe, Norfolk
Gobind S. Sethi, Reston
William R. Sievers, Richmond
Tammy Sossei, Richmond
Dana Charback Sullivan, Richmond
Lewis T. Stoneburner, Richmond
Norman A. Thomas, Richmond
George Townsend, Fishersville
TrialHawk Litigation Group, Reston
Russell W. Updike, Covington
Hunt H. Whitehead, Richmond
Amy S. Whitelaw, Richmond
Joel W. Young, Fredericksburg

 

600 Club
Casey M. Ariail, Richmond
Richard Armstrong, Charlottesville
Andrew E. Bederman, Silver Spring, MD
Edwin S. Booth, Virginia Beach
Michael J. Braggs, Richmond
Danielle Bringard, Richmond
Lisa S. Brook, Charlottesville
Harris D. Butler, III, RIchmond
Jennifer Capocelli, Richmond
James P. Cargill, Roanoke
Monica J. Chernin, Culpeper
Michele L. Chiocca, Richmond
Jacqueline Colclough, Washington D.C.
F. Alex Coletrane, Newport News
Graven W. Craig, Louisa
William M. Cusmano, Arlington
Leslie C. Dalton, Richmond
Charles W. Davis, Richmond
Robert E. Dean, Roanoke
J. David Douthit, Richmond
Tara A. Enix, Petersburg
Scott Fitzgerald, Richmond
Thomas A. Fitzgerald II, Norfolk
Abbigale Fredrick, Richmond
Brian J. Gillette, Williamsburg
Robert B. Guntharp, Winchester
Fletcher W. Harkrader III, Charlottesville
James W. Haskins, Martinsville
Thomas Hendell, Charlottesville
Susan Massie Hicks, Fairfax
Jan F. Hoen, Hampton
David B. Holt, Hampton
Al Inigo, Charlottesville
Christopher I. Jacobs, Norfolk
Chidi I. James, Fairfax
R. Christopher Jones, Richmond
Kalbaugh, Pfund & Messersmith, PC, Richmond
Robert G. Kastenbaum, Richmond
D. Bradley Kent, Richmond
James Mick Kessel, Richmond
Katherine Kulbok, Richmond
Stacy E. Lee, Richmond
Andrew Lucchetti, Glen Allen
Philip S. Marstiller Jr., Richmond
Kathryn Montgomery, Richmond
William Nexsen Jr., Richmond
Colin P. O'Dawe, Norfolk
William O'Mara, Norfolk
Kellam T. Parks, Virginia Beach
Nikolas E. Parthemos, Winchester
Duncan Reid, Richmond
Gregory L. Sandler, Virginia Beach
Edward E. Scher, Richmond
Daniel M. Schieble, Virginia Beach
Anthony Segura, Roanoke
Mara Shingleton, Richmond
John J. Siegner, Chesterfield
Samantha K. Sledd, Reston
Emily E. Smith, Fredericksburg
Kathleen Smith, Fredericksburg
John W. Smithers III, Chesterfield
Leslee M. Soudrette, Fredericksburg
Christopher L. Spinelli, Richmond
Jeffrey Stedman, Richmond
Jennifer W. Stevens, Newport News
Bellamy Stoneburner, Richmond
Eva Swanson, Richmond
Tara Tighe, Stafford
Christopher Toepp, Richmond
James L. Tompkins IV, Hillsville
Joseph T. Trapeni, Jr., Fairfax
Cheryl S. Tuck, Chester
Matthew Vuotto, Staunton
Will Van Winkle, Richmond
Ryan Wind, Richmond


Friends of VTLA
Courtney L. Armstrong, Martinsville
T. Daniel Frith III, Roanoke
Ilona E. Grenadier, Alexandria
Timothy J. Healy, Richmond
Suzette L. Hutchens, Richmond
Thomas L. Johnson Jr., Richmond
Peter A. Katt, Roanoke
Thomas P. Lloyd, Roanoke
Kevin M. McGowan, Petersburg

Julie Mitchell Newlands
Jonathan M. Murdoch-Kitt, Richmond
Brian M. O'Connor, Reston
Charles W. O'Donnell, Falls Church

Demetrios C. Pikrallidas, Fairfax
Charles Roberts, Woodbridge
Michael Salasky, Norfolk
Gerard T. Schafer, Virginia Beach

Robert J. Surovell, Fairfax
Derrick Thomas, North Chesterfield
Avery T. Waterman Jr., Williamsburg