Adcock, Avery M.
Ashcraft & Gerel, LLP

8403 Colesville Rd.
Suite 1250
Silver Spring, MD 20910

Telephone: 301-770-3737
Fax: 301-881- 6132
Committees
Board of Governors
Membership Committee
Young Trial Lawyers Leadership Committee

Sections
Long-Term Care/Nursing Home Litigation Section
Women's Caucus Section
Young Trial Lawyer Section

 


Albro, Thomas E.
Tremblay & Smith, PLLC

105 E. High St.
Charlottesville, VA 22902-5115

Telephone: 434-977-4455
Fax: 434-979-1221
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee

Sections
Professional Liability Section

 


Alexander, Brooke Taylor
River Run Law Group, PLLC

P.O. Box 71600
2000 Starling Driver
Richmond, VA 23229

Telephone: 804-326-5626
Committees
Board of Governors

Sections
Women's Caucus Section
Workers Compensation Section

 


Alexander, Emmet D.
Alexander Law Group, PLC

6601 Irongate Sq.
Suite A
Richmond, VA 23234-6077

Telephone: 804-271-1969
Fax: 804-271-0806
Committees
Board of Governors

Sections
Criminal Law Section
Products Liability Section

 


Allen, Edward L.
Allen, Allen, Allen & Allen

P.O. Box 6855
Richmond, VA 23230-0855

Telephone: 804-353-1200
Fax: 804-257-7599
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee
VTLPAC Board of Trustees

 


Allen, Jr., W. Coleman

921 Barleyfield Rd.
Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103-3047

Telephone: 804-784-4151
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee

Sections
Appellate Practice Section
Products Liability Section

 


Antell, Zev
Butler Royals, PLC

140 Virginia St.
Suite 302
Richmond, VA 23219-4176

Telephone: 804-648-4848
Fax: 804-237-0413
Committees
Board of Governors
Employment Law Legislative Subcommittee
Legislative Committee

Sections
Business Litigation Section
Employment & Civil Rights Law Section

 


Ariail, Casey M.
River Run Law Group, PLLC

P.O. Box 71600
2000 Starling Drive
Richmond, VA 23229

Telephone: 804-298-6521
Committees
Board of Governors
Publications Committee
Workers Comp Legislative Subcommittee

Sections
Workers Compensation Section
Young Trial Lawyer Section

 


Armstrong, Courtney Lynn
Armstrong & Armstrong

P.O. Box 1431
Martinsville, VA 24114-1431

Telephone: 276-632-7022
Fax: 276-632-2935
Committees
Board of Governors

Sections
Women's Caucus Section
Young Trial Lawyer Section

 


Baker, Philip B.
Sanzone & Baker, LLP

P.O. Box 1078
Lynchburg, VA 24505-1078

Telephone: 434-846-4691
Fax: 434-528-5264
Committees
Board of Governors

Sections
Criminal Law Section
Workers Compensation Section

 


Barnett, Lisa D.
Shevlin Smith

3975 University Dr.
Suite 405
Fairfax, VA 22030-2520

Telephone: 703-591-0067
Fax: 703-591-1877
Committees
Board of Governors
Legislative Committee
Long-Term Care Litigation Legislative Subcommittee

Sections
Long-Term Care/Nursing Home Litigation Section
Professional Liability Section
Women's Caucus Section

 


Biniazan, Kevin
Breit Cantor Grana Buckner, PLLC

600 22nd St.
Suite 402
Virginia Beach, VA 23451-4094

Telephone: 757-622-6000
Fax: 757-670-3939
Committees
Board of Governors
Convention Committee
Diversity Committee
Membership Committee
Torts Legislative Subcommittee
Young Trial Lawyers Leadership Committee

Sections
Products Liability Section
Young Trial Lawyer Section

 


Blachman, Michael J.
Bangel, Bangel & Bangel, LLP

P.O. Box 760
Portsmouth, VA 23705-0760

Telephone: 757-397-3471
Fax: 757-393-3736
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee

 


Bowers, Les S.
MichieHamlett

P.O. Box 298
Charlottesville, VA 22902-0298

Telephone: 434-951-7200
Fax: 434-951-7218
Committees
Amicus Curiae Commmittee
Board of Governors
Convention Committee
Fundraising Committee
Publications Committee
Torts Legislative Subcommittee
VTLPAC Board of Trustees

Sections
Products Liability Section
Professional Liability Section

 


Breit, Jeffrey A.
Breit Cantor Grana Buckner, PLLC

600 22nd St.
Suite 402
Virginia Beach, VA 23451-4094

Telephone: 757-670-3888
Fax: 757-670-3895
Committees
Board of Governors
Federal Liaison Committee
Nominating Committee

 


Brook, Lisa S.
MichieHamlett

P.O. Box 298
Charlottesville, VA 22902-0298

Telephone: 434-951-7200
Fax: 434-951-7251
Committees
Board of Governors
Membership Committee

Sections
Products Liability Section
Professional Liability Section
Women's Caucus Section

 


Brown, P. Brent
Grandin Trial Works

1919 Westover Ave., SW
Roanoke, VA 24015-2321

Telephone: 540-595-9027
Committees
Board of Governors
Federal Liaison Committee
Nominating Committee

 


Buckner, Elliott M.
Breit Cantor Grana Buckner, PLLC

7130 Glen Forest Dr.
Suite 400
Richmond, VA 23226-3754

Telephone: 804-644-1400
Fax: 804-644-9205
Committees
Board of Governors
Executive Council
Nominating Committee
VTLPAC Board of Trustees

 


Butler, Laura Blair
Tucker Griffin Barnes, PC

307 W. Rio Rd.
Charlottesville, VA 22901-1307

Telephone: 434-973-7474
Fax: 434-973-3227
Committees
Board of Governors

Sections
Family Law Section
Women's Caucus Section

 


Byrd, Benjamin D.
Strickland, Diviney, Segura & Byrd

23 Franklin Rd. SW
Roanoke, VA 24011-2449

Telephone: 540-982-7787
Fax: 540-342-2909
Committees
Board of Governors
Membership Committee
Torts Legislative Subcommittee

 


Byrne, Jr., Robert E.
MartinWren, PC

400 Locust Ave.
Suite 1
Charlottesville, VA 22902-4858

Telephone: 434-817-3100
Fax: 434-817-3110
Committees
Amicus Curiae Commmittee
Board of Governors
Legislative Committee

 


Cantor, Irvin V.
Breit Cantor Grana Buckner, PLLC

7130 Glen Forest Dr.
Suite 400
Richmond, VA 23226-3754

Telephone: 804-644-1400
Fax: 804-644-9205
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee
VTL Foundation

Sections
Products Liability Section
Professional Liability Section

 


Carter, Charles E.
Attorney At Law

3808 Whispering Oaks Pl.
Virginia Beach, VA 23455-1692

Telephone: 757-531-7203
Committees
Board of Governors

 


Cohen, Robert S.
Goldblatt, Cohen & Legum, PC

P.O. Box 3505
Norfolk, VA 23514-3505

Telephone: 757-627-6225
Fax: 757-622-3698
Committees
Board of Governors
Nominating Committee

 


Cooper, John M.
Cooper Hurley Injury Lawyers

125 St. Pauls Blvd.
Suite 510
Norfolk, VA 23510-2708

Telephone: 757-793-2261
Fax: 757-455-8274
Committees
Board of Governors
CLE Committee
VTLPAC Board of Trustees

Sections
Long-Term Care/Nursing Home Litigation Section
Products Liability Section